Judges

Jagdish Singh Khehar

Term

13th Sep 2011 - 27th Aug 2017

Former Chief Justice of India from 4/1/2017 to 25/7/2017.  Former Chief Justice of Uttarakhand and Karnataka High Courts.

Judges

Jasti Chelameswar

Term

10th Oct 2011 - 22nd Jun 2018

Former Chief Justice of the High Courts of Kerala and Gauhati.

Judges

Dipak Misra

Term

10th Oct 2011 - 2nd Oct 2018

Chief Justice of India appointed on 28/7/2017. Former Chief Justice of High Courts at Patna and Delhi.

Judges

Ranjan Gogoi

Term

23rd Apr 2012 - 17th Nov 2019

Former Chief Justice of Punjab and Haryana High Court.

Judges

Madan B. Lokur

Term

4th Jun 2012 - 30th Dec 2018

Former Chief Justice of Gauhati and Andhra Pradesh High Courts.

Judges

Pinaki Chandra Ghose

Term

8th Mar 2013 - 27th May 2017

Former Chief Justice of the Andhra Pradesh High Court.

Judges

Arjan Kumar Sikri

Term

12th Apr 2013 - 6th Mar 2019

Former Chief Justice Punjab and Haryana Court.

Judges

S. A. Bobde

Term

12th Apr 2013 - 23rd Apr 2021

Former Chief Justice of the Madhya Pradesh High Court.

Judges

N. V. Ramana

Term

17th Feb 2014 - 26th Aug 2022

Former Chief Justice Delhi High Court

FEEDBACK



Thank you for your feedback!